Membership

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Board Banner

Board of Directors

2019 Board of Directors

2019 Board Officers

President: 
Valarie J. McCall, Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs, City of Cleveland

First Vice President:  
Timothy C. Lennon, Geauga County Commissioner

Second Vice President: 
Matt Lundy, Lorain County Commissioner

Secretary:  
John R. Hamercheck, Lake County Commissioner

Treasurer:
William F. Hutson, Medina County Commissioner

Immediate Past President (ex officio):
Armond Budish, Cuyahoga County Executive

Assistant Secretary:  
Chase M. Ritenauer, Mayor, City of Lorain

Assistant Secretary: 
Michael P. Summers, Mayor of Lakewood, Cuyahoga County

Assistant Treasurer:
Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., Medina County Engineer

Assistant Treasurer:
Kirsten Holzheimer Gail, Mayor of Euclid, Cuyahoga County

Board of Directors Members

Cuyahoga County

County Government (4)
County Executive – Armond Budish
Director of Public Works – Michael Dever
County Executive Appointee – Susan K. Infeld, Manager, Special Initiatives, Cuyahoga County Planning Commission
County Council Member – Dale Miller, Councilman, District 2

Regional Authorities (3)
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District – Kyle Dreyfuss-Wells, Chief Executive Officer
Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority – Dennis Clough, Board President, Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Cleveland-Cuyahoga County Port Authority – William D. Friedman, President and CEO

Cuyahoga Suburban Regions (11)
West Shore Region – Pamela Bobst, Mayor, City of Rocky River
Southwest Region – Michael D. Gammella, Mayor, City of Brook Park
South/Central Region – Robert A. Stefanik, Mayor, City of North Royalton
Cuyahoga Region – Samuel J. Alai, Mayor, City of Broadview Heights
Chagrin/Southeast Region – Annette M. Blackwell, Mayor, City of Maple Heights
Heights Region – Michael Dylan Brennan, Mayor, City of University Heights
Hillcrest Region – David H. Roche, Mayor, City of Richmond Heights
City of Cleveland Heights – Tanisha R. Briley, City Manager
City of Euclid – Kirsten Holzheimer Gail, Mayor
City of Lakewood – Michael P. Summers, Mayor
City of Parma – Timothy J. DeGeeter, Mayor

City of Cleveland (6)
Mayor/Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs – Valarie J. McCall
Director, Office of Capital Projects – Matthew L. Spronz, P.E., PMP
Council Member – Blaine A. Griffin, Ward 6
Council Member – Martin J. Keane, Ward 17
Council Member – Matt Zone, Ward 15
City Planning Director – Freddy L. Collier, Jr., Director

Geauga County (3)
County Commissioner – James W. Dvorak
County Commissioner – Timothy C. Lennon
County Commissioner – Ralph Spidalieri

Lake County (5)
County Commissioner – Jerry Cirino
County Commissioner – John R. Hamercheck
County Commissioner –Ron Young
County Engineer – James R. Gills, P.E., P.S.
Laketran – Ben Capelle, General Manager

Lorain County (7)
County Commissioner (County Engineer) – Kenneth P. Carney, Sr., P.E., P.S.
County Commissioner – Lori Kokoski
County Commissioner – Matt Lundy
City of Lorain – Chase M. Ritenauer, Mayor
City of Elyria – Holly Brinda, Mayor
Municipal Representative – John D. Hunter, Mayor, Sheffield Village
Township Representative – Richard Heidecker, Trustee, Columbia Township

Medina County (4)
County Commissioner –William F. Hutson
County Commissioner (Municipal Representative) – Paul Barnett, Service Director, City of Brunswick
County Commissioner (Township Representative) – Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township
County Engineer – Andy Conrad, P.E., P.S.

State of Ohio (2)
Ohio Department of Transportation – John Picuri, P.E., Deputy Director, District 12
Ohio Environmental Protection Agency, Northeast District Office (ex officio, non-voting) – Kurt Princic, District Chief


Standing Committees

Executive Committee
Valarie J. McCall, Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs, City of Cleveland

Timothy C. Lennon, Commissioner, Geauga County

Matt Lundy, Commissioner, Lorain County

John R. Hamercheck, Commissioner, Lake County

William F. Hutson, Commissioner, Medina County

Armond Budish, County Executive, Cuyahoga County
Governance Committee

Chair: Armond Budish, County Executive, Cuyahoga County

Vice Chair:  William F. Hutson, Commissioner, Medina County

James W. Dvorak, Commissioner, Geauga County

John R. Hamercheck, Commissioner, Lake County

Matt Lundy, Commissioner, Lorain County

Valarie J. McCall, Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs, City of Cleveland

Lori Kokoski, Commissioner, Lorain County

Planning and Programming Committee

Chair:  Freddy L. Collier Jr., Director, Cleveland City Planning Commission      

Vice Chair:  Susan K. Infeld, Manager, Special Initiatives, Cuyahoga Planning Commission

Nine members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Cuyahoga County

  1. Samuel J. Alai, Mayor, City of Broadview Heights
  2. Pamela Bobst, Mayor, City of Rocky River
  3. Tanisha R. Briley, City Manager, City of Cleveland Heights
  4. Dennis Clough, Board President, Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
  5. Glenn Coyne, FAICP, Executive Director, Cuyahoga County Planning Commission
  6. Timothy J. DeGeeter, Mayor, City of Parma
  7. Michael Dever, Director of Public Works, Cuyahoga County
  8. Michael Dylan Brennan, Mayor, City of University Heights
  9. Michael P. Summers, Mayor, City of Lakewood

Four members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within the City of Cleveland

  1. Freddy L. Collier Jr., Director, Cleveland City Planning Commission
  2. Martin J. Keane, Councilman, Ward 17, City of Cleveland
  3. Council Member – Blaine A. Griffin, Ward 6
  4. Matthew L. Spronz, P.E., PMP, Director, Office of Capital Projects, City of Cleveland

One member of the Board of Directors from a jurisdiction within Geauga County

  1. Ralph Spidalieri, Commissioner, Geauga County

Two members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Lake County

  1. Jerry Cirino, Commissioner, Lake County
  2. James R. Gills, P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Lake County

Three members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Lorain County

  1. Kenneth P. Carney, Sr., P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Lorain County
  2. Richard Heidecker, Township Trustee, Columbia Township
  3. John D. Hunter, Mayor, Sheffield Village

Two members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Medina County

  1. Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Medina County
  2. Paul Barnett, Service Director, City of Brunswick               

One member from the Ohio Department of Transportation (ODOT)

  1. John Picuri, P.E., Deputy Director, ODOT District 12       

Non-voting ex officio member

  1. Kurt Princic, Chief, Northeast District Office, Ohio EPA

Additional member(s)

  1. Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township (ex-officio)
Policy Committee

Chair:  Timothy Lennon, Commissioner, Geauga County

Vice Chair:  Annette M. Blackwell, Mayor, City of Maple Heights

Nine members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Cuyahoga County

  1. Samuel J. Alai, Mayor, City of Broadview Heights
  2. Annette M. Blackwell, Mayor, City of Maple Heights,
  3. Pamela Bobst, Mayor, City of Rocky River
  4. Armond Budish, County Executive, Cuyahoga County
  5. William D. Friedman, President and CEO, Cleveland – Cuyahoga County Port Authority
  6. Susan K. Infeld, Manager, Special Initiatives, Cuyahoga Planning Commission
  7. David H. Roche, Mayor, City of Richmond Heights
  8. Robert A. Stefanik, Mayor, City of North Royalton
  9. Michael P. Summers, Mayor, City of Lakewood

Four members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within the City of Cleveland

  1. Freddy L. Collier, Jr., Director, Cleveland City Planning Commission
  2. Valarie J. McCall, Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs, City of Cleveland
  3. Matthew L. Spronz, P.E., PMP, Director, Office of Capital Projects, City of Cleveland
  4. Matt Zone, Councilman, Ward 15

One members of the Board of Directors from a jurisdiction within Geauga County

  1. Timothy Lennon, Commissioner, Geauga County

Two members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Lake County

  1. Ben Capelle, General Manager, Laketran
  2. John R. Hamercheck, Commissioner

Three members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Lorain County

  1. Lori Kokoski, Commissioner, Lorain County
  2. Matt Lundy, Commissioner, Lorain County
  3. Chase M. Ritenauer, Mayor, City of Lorain

Two members of the Board of Directors from jurisdictions within Medina County

  1. Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township
  2. Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., Medina County Engineer

One member from the Ohio Department of Transportation (ODOT)

  1. John Picuri, P.E., Deputy Director, ODOT District 12
External Affairs Committee

Chair: Matt Lundy, Commissioner, Lorain County

Vice Chair:  Blaine A. Griffin, Cleveland Council Member, Ward 6

Chase M. Ritenauer, Mayor, City of Lorain

Holly Brinda, Mayor, City of Elyria

Dennis Clough, Board President, Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority

Jerry Cirino, Commissioner, Lake County

James W. Dvorak, Commissioner, Geauga County

Robert A. Stefanik, Mayor, City of North Royalton

Armond Budish, County Executive, Cuyahoga County

Timothy J. DeGeeter, Mayor, City of Parma

Valarie J. McCall, Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs, City of Cleveland

Dale Miller, Councilman, District 2, Cuyahoga County

Matt Zone: Councilman, Ward 15, City of Cleveland

Finance and Audit Committee

Chair:  Chase Ritenauer, Mayor, City of Lorain

Vice Chair:  Kirsten Holzheimer Gail, Mayor, City of Euclid

Michael Dylan Brennan, Mayor, City of University Heights

James W. Dvorak, Commissioner, Geauga County

William D. Friedman, President and CEO, Cleveland Cuyahoga County Port Authority

Michael D. Gammella, Mayor, City of Brook Park

James R. Gills, P.E., P.S., Lake County Engineer

Armond Budish, County Executive, Cuyahoga County

Michael Dever, Director of Public Works, Cuyahoga County

John D. Hunter, Mayor, Sheffield Village

Valarie J. McCall, Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs, City of Cleveland

Subcommittees

Transportation Subcommittee

Chair:  Matthew L. Spronz, Director, Office of Capital Projects, City of Cleveland

Vice Chair:  Maribeth Feke, Director of Planning, GCRTA

Six members of the Board of Directors with at least one Board member representing each of the five counties and the City of Cleveland who are either Engineers, Public Works Directors, Service Directors or Planning Directors

  1. Ken Carney, Lorain County Engineer
  2. Joe Cattell, Geauga County Engineer
  3. Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., Medina County Engineer
  4. Michael Dever, Director, Cuyahoga County Department of Public Works
  5. Jim Gills, Lake County Engineer
  6. Matthew L. Spronz, Director, Office of Capital Projects, City of Cleveland

The Deputy Director of the Ohio Department Transportation from either Districts 3 or 12

  1. Bob Weaver, P.E., P.S., Capital Programs Administrator, ODOT District 3

One representative of the Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority

  1. Maribeth Feke, Director of Planning

One representative of a Port Authority within the NOACA region

  1. Traci Clark, Deputy Chief, Planning & Engineering, Cleveland Hopkins International Airport

One representative of Cuyahoga County Planning Commission, or the City of Cleveland Planning Commission

  1. Phyllis Cleveland, Cleveland City Council, Ward 5

One representative of the Lorain County Planning Commission, or the City of Lorain Planning Commission

  1. Donald Romancak, Director of Community Development, Lorain County

One representative of the Bicycle & Pedestrian Advisory Council

  1. Andrew Cross, P.E., PTOE, Traffic Engineer, City of Cleveland

One representative of the Transit Council

  1. Floun’say Caver, Interim CEO, and General Manager, GCRTA

One representative of the Transportation Safety & Operations Council

  1. Gordon Holmes, Lieutenant, Cleveland Division of Police
Air Quality Subcommittee

Chair:  Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township

Vice Chair:  David G. Hearne, Interim Air Quality Commissioner, Cleveland Department of Public Health

Five members of the Board of Directors with at least one Board member from jurisdictions within each member county

  1. Samuel J. Alai, Mayor, City of Broadview Heights
  2. Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township
  3. James W. Dvorak, Commissioner, Geauga County
  4. John R. Hamercheck, Commissioner, Lake County
  5. Lori Kokoski, Commissioner, Lorain County          

One representative of the City of Cleveland

  1. David G. Hearne, Interim Air Quality Commissioner, Cleveland Department of Public Health (CDPH)   

One member from each of the local air agencies (Cleveland Division of Air Quality, Lake County General Health District (LCGHD), and the Akron Regional Air Quality Management District (ARAQMD))

  1. Bert Mechenbier, Air Pollution Control Supervisor, LCGHD
  2. Sam Rubens, Administrator, ARAQMD
  3. Brian Sokolowski, Chief of Air Monitoring, CDPH – Division of Air Quality

The Ohio Department of Transportation (ODOT), District 12

  1. Mark Alan Carpenter, P.E., District Environmental Coordinator

The Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)

  1. Maribeth Feke, Director of Planning, GCRTA

The Ohio EPA Northeast District Office chief, who shall be a non-voting member

  1. Tim Fischer, Manager of the Division of Air Pollution Control, Northeast District Office, Ohio EPA
Water Quality Subcommittee

Chair:  James Gills, County Engineer, Lake County

Vice Chair:  Kyle Dreyfuss-Wells, Chief Executive Officer, NEORSD

Five members of the Board of Directors with at least one Board member from jurisdictions within each member county

  1. Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township
  2. Kenneth P. Carney, Sr., P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Lorain County
  3. Michael Dever, Director of Public Works, Cuyahoga County
  4. James W. Dvorak, Commissioner, Geauga County
  5. James R. Gills, P.E., P.S., County Engineer, Lake County

One representative of the Environmental Health Directors of the County Health Agencies

  1. Dave Covell, Health Commissioner, Lorain County Public Health

One of the Sanitary Engineers, or substantial equivalent, of the five counties

  1. Jason A. Wood, Chief of Public Affairs, Department of Public Utilities, City of Cleveland

One local soil and water conservation district representative within the NOACA area

  1. Jan Rybka, District Administrator, Cuyahoga Soil and Water Conservation District (CSWCD)

A representative of the Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)

  1. Kyle Dreyfuss-Wells, Chief Executive Officer, NEORSD

City of Cleveland Health Director or Environmental Health Commissioner

  1. Persis Sosiak, Commissioner of Health, Cleveland Department of Public Health

One member of a local watershed group

  1. George Warnock, Grand River Watershed Coordinator, Western Reserve Land Conservancy

The Ohio EPA Northeast District Office chief, who shall be a non-voting member

  1. Rich Blasick, Environmental Manager, Northeast District Office, Ohio EPA

Councils

Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Council (BPAC)
Chair: Andrew R. Cross, P.E., PTOE, Traffic Engineer, City of Cleveland
Vice Chair: Jacob VanSickle, Executive Director, Bike Cleveland

Nine members from within Cuyahoga County
1. Samuel J. Alai, Mayor, City of Broadview Heights 
2. Joyce Braverman, Director, Planning Department, City of Shaker Heights
3. Timothy J. DeGeeter, Mayor, City of Parma
4. David E. Marquard, P.E., P.S., Design and Construction Administrator, Cuyahoga County Department of Public Works (CDPW)
5. Sean McDermott, Chief Planning and Design Officer, Cleveland Metroparks
6. James M. Sonnhalter, Planning Manager, Cuyahoga Planning Commission
7. Robert A. Stefanik, Mayor, City of North Royalton
8. Michael P. Summers, Mayor, City of Lakewood
9. Richard Wong, Director, Planning and Development, City of Cleveland Heights

Four members from within the City of Cleveland
1. Andrew R. Cross, P.E., PTOE, Traffic Engineer, City of Cleveland
2. Martin J. Keane, Councilman, Ward 17, City of Cleveland
3. Calley Mersmann, Bicycle and Pedestrian Coordinator, Cleveland City Planning Commission
4. Marka Fields, Chief City Planner, Cleveland City Planning Commission

One member from within Geauga County
1. County Commissioner –James W. Dvorak

Two members from within Lake County

1. Erin Fink, P.E., Lake County Engineer Representative 
2. Allen Pennington, Engineer, City of Mentor

Three members from within Lorain County
1. Mike Challender, Sustainability Coordinator, Lorain County
2. Rob Hillard, City Manager, City of Oberlin
3. James Ziemnik, Director, Lorain County Metro Parks

Two members from within Medina County
1. William F. Hutson, Commissioner, Medina County
2. Anthony Ratajczak, Medina County Bicycling Community

One member from Ohio Department of Transportation (ODOT) Districts 3 and 12
1. Leslie Farley, ODOT District 3
2. David Short, Planning Engineer, ODOT District 12

Additional Members
1. Tim Smith, Founder, Medina County Bicycle Task Force
2. Jacob VanSickle, Executive Director, Bike Cleveland
Transit Council
Chair:  Floun’say Caver, Interim CEO and General Manager, GCRTA
Vice Chair:  Ben Capelle, General Manager, Laketran

Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
  1. Floun’say Caver, Interim CEO and General Manager, GCRTA
Geauga County Transit (GCT)
  1. Michael Kasper, Transit Director, GCT
Laketran
  1. Ben Capelle, General Manager, Laketran
Lorain County Transit (LCT)
  1. James Cordes, Lorain County Administrator, LCT
Medina County Public Transit (MCPT)
  1. Shannon Rine, Director, Medina County Public Transit
Ohio Department of Transportation
  1. David A. Short, P.E., P.S., District Planning Engineer, District 12
Community Advisory Council
Chair: Barb Clint, Clevelanders in Motion, LLP
Vice Chair: Leo Serrano, Educator of Institutional Advancement, Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Cuyahoga County
  1. Barry D. Kuzmickas, Transportation Manager, Cuyahoga County Board of Developmental Disabilities
  2. Dorivette Nolan, Director of Policy, Planning & Educational Initiatives, Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
  3. Andrew Katusin, Director of Basic Needs, United Way of Greater Cleveland
  4. Bishara Addison, Senior Manager, Policy & Strategic Initiatives, Towards Employment
City of Cleveland
  1. Justin M. Bibb, Chair, GCRTA Citizens Advisory Council
  2. Leo Serrano, Educator of Institutional Advancement, Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Geauga County
  1. James Clements, Director, Catholic Charities Community Services
Lake County
  1. Carrie Dotson, Executive Director, Lifeline, Inc.
Lorain County
  1. Bill Harper, Executive Director, United Way of Greater Lorain County
  2. Frank Whitfield, President/CEO, Lorain County Urban League
Medina County
  1. Laura Toth, Director, Medina County Office for Older Adults
At-Large
  1. Erika Anthony, Vice President of Government Relations & Strategy, Cleveland Neighborhood Progress
  2. Barb Clint, Clevelanders in Motion, LLP
  3. Melanie Halvorson, Managing Director of Community Planning and Allocations
  4. Mary Warren, Program and Nominating Chair, League of Women Voters
Business Advisory Council
Chair: Nathan Kelly, Managing Director, Cushman Wakefield
Vice Chair: Tony Gallo, President, Lorain County Chamber of Commerce

Cuyahoga County
  1. Janice L. Parham, Executive Vice President, Building Owners and Managers Association
  2. Thomas Birkel, Vice President of Manufacturing, WIRE-Net
  3. Brian Smith, Director of Strategic Project Development, Cleveland Clinic
  4. Nathan Kelly, Managing Director, Cushman Wakefield
City Of Cleveland
  1. Virginia D. Benjamin, Attorney at Law, Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
  2. Kevin S. Schmotzer, Executive, Small Business Development, City of Cleveland Economic Development
Geauga County
  1. David Favorite, Executive Director, Geauga County Department of Development
Lake County
  1. Alice Cable, Executive Director, Alliance for Working Together
Lorain County
  1. Tony Gallo, President, Lorain County Chamber of Commerce
  2. Don Romancak, Director of Community Development, Lorain County
Medina County
  1. Bethany Dentler, Executive Director, Medina County Economic Development Corporation
At-Large
  1. Treye Johnson, Regional Outreach Manager, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland
  2. William “Bill” Koehler, Chief Executive Officer, TeamNeo
  3. Mary Samide, President, S.O.S. Incorporated
  4. David J. Wondolowski, Executive Secretary/Business Manager, Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council
Safety and Operations Council
Chair: Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., County Engineer
Vice Chair:  Gordon Holmes, Lieutenant, Cleveland Division of Police 

Cuyahoga County
  1. Joseph J. Beno, P.E., Director of Public Works, City of Lakewood
  2. Daniel Knecht, Service Director, City of Euclid
  3. Michael Dever, Director of Public Works, Cuyahoga County
  4. Richard Wong, Planning & Development Director, City of Cleveland Heights
Geauga County
  1. Joseph Cattell, P.E., P.S., County Engineer
Lake County
  1. Allen Pennington, Civil Engineer – Traffic, City of Mentor
Lorain County
  1. Robert C. Klaiber, Jr., P.E., P.S., Deputy Engineer, Lorain County
  2. Dale Vandersommen, P.E., City Engineer, City of Lorain
Medina County
  1. Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., County Engineer
City of Cleveland
  1. Andrew R. Cross, P.E., PTOE, Traffic Engineer, City of Cleveland, Traffic Engineer
  2. Gordon Holmes, Lieutenant, Cleveland Division of Police
Ohio Department of Transportation (ODOT)
  1. Leslie Farley, P.E., Planning Engineer, District 3
  2. Keith Hamilton, Traffic Planning Engineer, District 12
Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
  1. Michael Schipper, Deputy General Manager, Engineering & Project Management
Federal Highway Administration (FHWA)
  1. Carmen Stemen, Environmental/Planning Specialist
Local Law Enforcement
  1. Robert Brininger, Officer, City of Beachwood Police Department
  2. Michael Warner, Central Communications Division Commander, Lake County Sheriff’s Department
  3. Lt. Carlos Smith, Ohio State Highway Patrol
Community Representatives
  1. Kathryn Garvey, President, Safe Routes Chagrin
  2. Jacqueline Jenkins, PhD, PE, Associate Professor, Washkewicz College of Engineering, Cleveland State University
  3. Jacob VanSickle, Executive Director, Bike Cleveland
Rural Advisory Council
Chair:    Jeanene Kress, Trustee, Olmsted Township
Vice Chair:    Steven Corso, Chapter President, Lake Effect Chapter, Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association

Cuyahoga County
  1. Jeanene Kress, Trustee, Olmsted Township
Geauga County
  1. Cathy Cotman, Board Member, Geauga County Planning Commission
  2. Jon Ferguson, Chairman, Parkman Township Trustee
  3. John Oros, Executive Director, Geauga Park District
  4. Leslie Gambosi, Village Administrator, Village of Middlefield
Lake County
  1. Thomas Hach, Board Member, Riverside School District
Lorain County
  1. Christin Brandon, Planner, Lorain County Community Development
  2. Carl Wesemeyer, Trustee, Grafton Township
Medina County
  1. Brian Guccion, Township Trustee, Sharon Township
  2. Denny Miller, Road/Service Foreman, Medina Township
  3. Rob Henwood, Director, Medina County Planning Services and Fair Housing Office
At-Large
  1. Steven Corso, Chapter President, Lake Effect Chapter, Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association
  2. David A. Short, District Planner Engineer, ODOT District 12
  3. Tim Stahlberg, Program Coordinator, Motorcycle Ohio
  4. Kyle White, Community Educator, OSU Extension