Board Photo 2014 
2019 Board Officers

President:  
Valarie J. McCall, Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs, City of Cleveland

First Vice President:  
Timothy C. Lennon, Geauga County Commissioner

Second Vice President: 
Matt Lundy, Lorain County Commissioner

Secretary:  
John R. Hamercheck, Lake County Commissioner

Treasurer:
William F. Hutson, Medina County Commissioner

Immediate Past President (ex officio):
Armond Budish, Cuyahoga County Executive

Assistant Secretary:  
Chase M. Ritenauer, Mayor, City of Lorain

Assistant Secretary: 
Michael P. Summers, Mayor of Lakewood, Cuyahoga County

Assistant Treasurer:
Andrew Conrad, P.E., P.S., Medina County Engineer

Assistant Treasurer:
Kirsten Holzheimer Gail, Mayor of Euclid, Cuyahoga County

Board of Directors Members

Cuyahoga County

County Government (4)
County Executive – Armond Budish
Director of Public Works – Michael Dever
County Executive Appointee – Susan K. Infeld, Director & Manager, Special Initiatives, Planning Commission
County Council Member – Dale Miller, Councilman, District 2

Regional Authorities (3)
Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District – Kyle Dreyfuss-Wells, Chief Executive Officer
Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority – Dennis Clough, Board President, Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Cleveland-Cuyahoga County Port Authority – William D. Friedman, President and CEO

Cuyahoga Suburban Regions (11)
West Shore Region – Pamela Bobst, Mayor, City of Rocky River
Southwest Region – Michael D. Gammella, Mayor, City of Brook Park
South/Central Region – Robert A. Stefanik, Mayor, City of North Royalton
Cuyahoga Region – Samuel J. Alai, Mayor, City of Broadview Heights
Chagrin/Southeast Region – Annette M. Blackwell, Mayor, City of Maple Heights
Heights Region – Michael Dylan Brennan, Mayor, City of University Heights
Hillcrest Region – David H. Roche, Mayor, City of Richmond Heights
City of Cleveland Heights – Tanisha R. Briley, City Manager
City of Euclid – Kirsten Holzheimer Gail, Mayor
City of Lakewood – Michael P. Summers, Mayor
City of Parma – Timothy J. DeGeeter, Mayor

City of Cleveland (6)
Mayor/Chief, Communications, Government and International Affairs – Valarie J. McCall
Director, Office of Capital Projects – Matthew L. Spronz, P.E., PMP
Council Member – Blaine A. Griffin, Ward 6
Council Member – Martin J. Keane, Ward 17
Council Member – Matt Zone, Ward 15
City Planning Director – Freddy L. Collier, Jr., Director

Geauga County (3)
County Commissioner – James W. Dvorak
County Commissioner – Timothy C. Lennon
County Commissioner – Ralph Spidalieri

Lake County (5)
County Commissioner – Jerry Cirino
County Commissioner – John R. Hamercheck
County Commissioner –Ron Young
County Engineer – James R. Gills, P.E., P.S.
Laketran – Ben Capelle, General Manager

Lorain County (7)
County Commissioner (County Engineer) – Kenneth P. Carney, Sr., P.E., P.S.
County Commissioner – Lori Kokoski
County Commissioner – Matt Lundy
City of Lorain – Chase M. Ritenauer, Mayor
City of Elyria – Holly Brinda, Mayor
Municipal Representative – John D. Hunter, Mayor, Sheffield Village
Township Representative – Richard Heidecker, Trustee, Columbia Township

Medina County (4)
County Commissioner –William F. Hutson
County Commissioner (Municipal Representative) – Paul Barnett, Service Director, City of Brunswick
County Commissioner (Township Representative) – Jeff Brandon, Trustee Chair, Montville Township
County Engineer – Andy Conrad, P.E., P.S.

State of Ohio (2)
Ohio Department of Transportation – Myron S. Pakush, Deputy Director, District 12
Ohio Environmental Protection Agency, Northeast District Office (ex officio, non-voting) – Kurt Princic, District Chief


 

Last updated: 2/21/2019 3:04:09 PM